Rainfall totals

Back to Local Data Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT May 26, 2024
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayMay20242023
Acme0.800.801.116.448.6311.935.1715.5132.03
Ada0.910.921.4711.9616.3418.826.4923.3138.14
Altus1.661.662.053.725.086.523.729.2325.92
Alva0.152.072.675.445.545.894.777.6937.87
Antlers1.871.872.247.6310.3015.705.2420.0844.76
Apache0.280.281.046.4810.4412.155.2715.3532.27
Ardmore0.550.560.9210.6515.1118.335.2921.6439.05
Arnett0.360.531.543.614.334.463.616.7028.68
Beaver0.100.100.230.621.061.210.622.1034.40
Bessie0.040.040.743.434.455.283.417.76*
Bixby0.820.841.609.8313.1815.286.7520.2047.10
Blackwell0.710.951.609.9511.3112.123.7214.4432.43
Boise City0.000.000.361.251.911.981.253.3216.87
Breckinridge0.911.112.046.967.168.065.1910.6534.99
Bristow1.201.211.845.897.6110.313.7714.5837.75
Broken Bow3.733.733.857.4310.4017.426.2025.4858.43
Buffalo0.000.000.903.634.454.463.636.1228.00
Burbank0.560.651.956.578.4810.474.3813.9731.66
Burneyville0.200.200.456.6010.2413.623.9117.3432.83
Butler0.010.010.483.524.585.083.527.8636.82
Byars0.390.391.097.4510.3914.335.0919.8734.47
Camargo0.040.621.125.505.966.662.648.7631.31
Lake Carl Blackwell1.992.133.107.709.9711.077.1414.2435.49
Centrahoma2.552.552.799.8913.2216.155.7219.4542.04
Chandler1.031.041.795.947.528.923.9813.2541.92
Cherokee0.001.351.808.388.829.374.3611.4633.83
Cheyenne0.010.010.622.854.334.771.787.2931.57
Chickasha0.240.241.256.048.2911.115.4814.6627.51
Clayton2.712.723.068.7411.7716.156.4320.5456.46
Cloudy3.033.043.489.0311.9719.057.2424.6053.78
Cookson1.461.962.528.6111.6015.726.4819.8147.69
Copan1.521.543.297.169.5711.445.2015.5629.85
Durant1.641.642.048.0410.7413.565.9417.8244.97
Elk City0.020.020.454.066.006.494.069.3829.77
El Reno0.541.072.054.284.786.934.2210.7837.13
Erick0.170.170.292.414.154.702.267.5621.52
Eufaula1.491.501.9910.2913.3617.026.7221.3046.64
Eva0.000.000.291.031.381.441.032.8922.75
Fairview0.210.261.084.654.846.502.388.49*
Fittstown1.591.602.7112.1916.9519.076.1222.6637.24
Foraker0.470.632.445.819.6411.564.2215.4329.40
Freedom0.050.931.564.204.574.854.206.6927.44
Fort Cobb0.020.020.822.583.394.172.557.2129.27
Goodwell0.000.000.081.041.591.821.043.2021.12
Grandfield0.270.270.734.376.998.352.0813.4823.71
Guthrie0.240.252.278.089.1110.917.1914.1433.61
Haskell0.810.821.658.8311.1313.965.4418.4644.65
Hectorville1.531.542.129.9913.8316.247.0921.8746.77
Hinton0.390.391.844.275.117.933.4610.7335.28
Hobart0.300.301.505.957.237.952.7510.8426.58
Holdenville0.920.932.058.3710.9313.634.8717.3739.13
Hollis0.440.440.742.684.195.522.688.7619.65
Hooker0.000.000.201.061.261.311.062.9127.32
Hugo4.804.815.309.1111.5617.807.6222.0242.05
Idabel6.006.006.35***9.15*54.03
Inola2.172.173.1710.5013.4415.387.4418.8841.19
Jay2.572.574.3611.9414.2616.638.9521.5754.60
Kenton0.000.000.020.801.201.590.803.1420.04
Ketchum Ranch2.122.122.587.859.9511.935.8216.7231.86
Kingfisher0.100.131.306.479.0810.986.1814.3036.72
Lahoma1.361.442.516.786.867.434.729.3934.13
Lane1.721.722.149.0912.8017.646.9521.4640.11
Madill0.480.490.828.4411.8916.935.4620.5936.52
Mangum0.800.802.255.857.108.345.5311.6726.99
Marena1.261.262.608.9411.2112.336.6014.8638.64
May Ranch0.000.041.184.094.754.804.096.6431.61
McAlester0.380.390.666.9211.0014.272.1818.0946.42
Medford0.360.961.7810.5710.8011.544.5113.4930.20
Medicine Park1.281.281.566.679.0411.544.6314.5827.70
Miami1.801.813.287.4511.2112.065.4416.3537.51
Minco0.020.021.845.968.2410.755.7514.1930.48
Marshall1.381.392.497.409.2310.107.1513.2129.62
Mt Herman2.862.873.046.9510.3617.625.9324.0765.73
Newkirk0.230.511.408.599.8711.413.8414.0733.46
Newport0.270.270.509.8013.7815.635.2419.6633.11
Nowata1.151.163.086.4511.4612.674.2515.8331.27
Norman0.100.101.335.056.679.413.6413.4038.26
Oilton1.661.683.597.999.9811.046.4614.4438.60
Oklahoma City East0.541.753.146.358.1110.145.0913.5935.94
Okemah0.620.631.379.6012.8816.285.1721.3949.95
Okmulgee0.980.991.537.9410.6013.315.6918.3649.79
Pauls Valley1.631.641.888.4011.1413.735.0618.6737.06
Pawnee1.231.342.516.699.1810.445.5814.1234.64
Perkins1.741.754.028.759.8110.957.9213.5235.54
Porter0.430.431.079.5212.1814.676.6319.0243.59
Pryor3.003.014.8311.8814.5716.668.2120.8545.54
Putnam0.020.591.675.225.717.425.099.62*
Red Rock1.412.543.398.569.5210.718.0513.8030.35
Ringling0.230.230.416.8610.9213.094.3817.4134.88
Sallisaw1.171.181.228.7412.4117.546.1520.9641.91
Seiling0.030.080.473.143.544.471.427.1331.55
Seminole0.630.641.526.769.9113.304.1019.12*
Shawnee0.540.591.556.768.0210.773.9115.1439.32
Skiatook2.022.084.068.9410.9211.946.8717.4437.47
Slapout0.000.000.601.582.232.371.583.3330.38
Spencer0.921.372.375.496.748.513.9412.1037.12
Stigler3.533.543.6111.4914.5017.818.7922.0145.98
Stillwater2.672.803.808.1110.3811.557.3414.3834.13
Stuart0.600.610.936.109.0812.183.0016.2544.63
Sulphur2.222.232.7512.9415.7417.736.0821.6038.17
Tahlequah0.821.032.137.5711.1613.184.3017.7944.67
Talala1.471.473.337.4511.5712.555.0215.8136.58
Talihina2.052.062.486.779.7014.295.1118.7256.14
Tipton0.210.210.635.306.738.463.5111.8122.53
Tishomingo2.382.382.749.9013.5316.715.9020.0933.85
Tulsa1.541.563.1311.7614.6615.739.1520.0839.02
Valliant4.224.224.788.5813.9522.697.3529.0751.05
Vinita2.792.794.378.3711.6312.665.8416.8432.18
Walters0.130.130.336.858.5110.063.6613.5227.38
Washington0.130.140.635.617.5210.034.2414.4636.72
Watonga0.000.441.213.553.895.332.847.9537.24
Waurika0.020.020.216.079.4911.763.4216.9036.89
Weatherford0.080.080.983.053.564.902.867.1633.79
Webbers Falls1.121.521.849.8012.8915.587.4919.3042.52
Westville1.972.032.769.0211.6213.936.6017.6046.36
Wilburton0.700.721.026.2810.1514.943.3718.3247.56
Wister0.670.671.087.5611.4715.595.8320.3555.71
Woodward0.030.061.252.853.154.232.776.2734.36
Wynona1.421.483.808.5011.4512.726.4616.8032.82
Yukon1.131.992.996.428.079.895.4413.8534.37

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.