Rainfall totals

Back to Local Data Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT June 11, 2024
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayJune20242023
Acme0.061.601.943.439.6313.101.6017.8332.03
Ada0.183.524.285.8017.7822.313.5227.6438.14
Altus0.662.883.486.368.2710.182.8813.5425.92
Alva0.010.270.683.356.146.450.398.3737.87
Antlers0.464.205.488.1314.3119.714.2125.9744.76
Apache0.011.682.013.3210.7213.721.6817.6332.27
Ardmore2.426.006.287.5519.7423.876.0028.2739.05
Arnett0.370.500.922.514.585.400.507.6728.68
Beaver0.261.112.092.442.833.371.224.3134.40
Bessie0.000.831.402.244.946.420.839.2636.75
Bixby0.041.732.213.8113.3916.381.7322.4147.10
Blackwell0.001.131.553.1512.5613.401.1315.9932.43
Boise City0.390.390.711.212.102.810.394.1716.87
Breckinridge0.000.370.452.717.678.390.3711.3234.99
Bristow0.001.271.393.237.9910.751.2715.9737.75
Broken Bow1.424.245.219.2113.6820.684.2430.8458.43
Buffalo0.011.021.442.745.536.301.337.9628.00
Burbank0.000.690.852.807.679.650.6914.8231.66
Burneyville0.983.344.185.4913.7117.153.4922.3832.83
Butler0.270.810.981.604.695.930.818.9836.82
Byars0.063.723.945.0313.0217.443.7223.8134.47
Camargo0.080.610.942.677.058.070.6110.3131.31
Lake Carl Blackwell0.011.191.214.379.0411.591.1915.5135.49
Centrahoma0.475.426.048.8617.7221.565.4325.5242.04
Chandler0.002.422.924.749.3211.052.4216.2041.92
Cherokee0.000.760.992.829.7610.190.7612.4833.83
Cheyenne0.000.081.161.884.115.880.088.5531.57
Chickasha0.003.794.025.2911.0914.323.7918.7027.51
Clayton0.843.984.487.5414.5919.243.9825.0256.46
Cloudy1.094.235.028.7915.3022.184.2329.9153.78
Cookson0.422.282.625.1413.1916.472.2822.4347.69
Copan0.010.781.274.799.6011.600.7817.0629.85
Durant0.273.915.618.6716.0518.563.9124.4544.97
Elk City0.091.472.273.016.628.701.4711.9429.77
El Reno0.000.841.373.505.847.160.8412.2337.13
Erick0.000.611.011.483.645.520.618.7521.52
Eufaula0.312.543.265.2515.2219.442.5524.5646.64
Eva0.080.080.270.731.471.880.183.3322.75
Fairview0.010.300.431.535.166.700.308.944.53
Fittstown0.183.804.197.0118.5022.913.8026.9637.24
Foraker0.001.392.385.049.3712.741.4018.0329.40
Freedom0.010.712.544.106.977.252.129.2327.44
Fort Cobb0.050.611.022.103.864.970.618.4929.27
Goodwell0.190.191.642.653.614.301.115.7721.12
Grandfield0.882.764.186.1511.2513.482.7618.9023.71
Guthrie0.011.331.383.959.7811.271.3315.8233.61
Haskell0.273.944.386.0313.7817.443.9522.8444.65
Hectorville0.064.274.676.7916.2219.654.2726.5446.77
Hinton0.030.390.462.334.817.190.3911.2235.28
Hobart0.070.331.313.187.659.270.3312.5226.58
Holdenville0.325.346.678.8616.9019.965.3424.1839.13
Hollis0.070.802.383.315.267.450.8011.3319.65
Hooker1.021.071.963.924.795.021.396.6327.32
Hugo1.214.174.7611.0415.7021.364.1727.7642.05
Idabel1.404.726.1813.5718.7326.634.7234.5154.03
Inola0.061.031.254.4212.4415.651.0420.1341.19
Jay0.011.322.076.4414.6917.911.3323.6554.60
Kenton0.110.111.021.061.842.390.114.1820.04
Ketchum Ranch0.052.462.645.8112.1914.442.4619.9531.86
Kingfisher0.010.630.652.117.3310.710.6315.1136.72
Lahoma0.000.440.593.107.427.860.549.9834.13
Lane0.353.694.356.6115.2720.133.7025.9340.11
Madill1.103.694.405.7615.2920.133.6925.5336.52
Mangum0.000.301.113.527.208.970.3012.9426.99
Marena0.000.640.813.459.9612.360.6415.7138.64
May Ranch0.000.312.273.456.507.020.908.9131.61
McAlester1.766.367.287.9415.7420.466.3625.3746.42
Medford0.000.281.333.1112.0912.440.3014.8230.20
Medicine Park0.001.792.514.9611.0513.841.7917.9827.70
Miami0.021.471.865.1810.1713.691.4718.2537.51
Minco0.014.074.256.1210.4614.264.0718.4730.48
Marshall0.011.061.073.708.8110.721.0614.4229.62
Mt Herman0.672.753.796.8511.6919.692.7627.8865.73
Newkirk0.100.251.503.0911.1912.500.2615.7633.46
Newport1.894.845.196.0217.8520.664.8425.1833.11
Nowata0.000.872.685.8510.8914.410.8818.6031.27
Norman0.002.712.744.148.4211.502.7116.2138.26
Oilton0.000.991.264.8510.5711.590.9915.7038.60
Oklahoma City East0.001.641.674.938.4710.931.6415.3835.94
Okemah0.103.163.404.7714.0518.863.1624.7949.95
Okmulgee0.443.694.125.6512.8316.613.6922.4849.79
Pauls Valley0.043.493.625.5513.9516.583.4922.3437.06
Pawnee0.001.711.804.318.6011.241.7115.9234.64
Perkins0.000.951.155.2110.1111.100.9514.7135.54
Porter0.213.874.185.2514.7417.933.8723.2043.59
Pryor0.010.801.105.9613.5216.700.8021.9845.54
Putnam0.110.560.623.366.918.840.5611.3133.65
Red Rock0.000.820.824.229.4010.620.8214.6330.35
Ringling1.072.643.073.6312.4716.162.6420.6334.88
Sallisaw1.073.894.505.7215.7221.213.8925.4641.91
Seiling0.080.820.971.674.505.530.838.3331.55
Seminole0.535.856.217.7414.8318.925.8525.3436.11
Shawnee0.014.674.696.2411.9114.024.6819.8339.32
Skiatook0.000.801.355.4811.1812.380.8018.8637.47
Slapout0.421.011.822.423.404.171.325.1530.38
Spencer0.001.381.433.927.549.081.3813.6537.12
Stigler0.634.985.929.5319.2722.994.9927.9345.98
Stillwater0.010.460.574.459.0211.490.4615.0334.13
Stuart0.425.406.057.0014.2517.455.4122.3244.63
Sulphur0.094.144.277.2618.9021.734.1526.1138.17
Tahlequah0.322.012.274.4011.9114.522.0220.0644.67
Talala0.000.482.295.6611.7713.930.4818.1436.58
Talihina1.223.574.036.5111.9816.663.5722.7556.14
Tipton1.522.213.394.719.5112.132.2115.8922.53
Tishomingo0.904.284.987.8417.3120.914.2825.1933.85
Tulsa0.010.591.314.4514.1816.290.5921.4039.02
Valliant1.444.855.7911.3616.8226.954.8635.6551.05
Vinita0.051.792.086.7111.6214.471.7919.1832.18
Walters0.191.241.702.5710.1011.961.2415.7627.38
Washington0.003.193.384.019.8412.533.1917.8436.72
Watonga0.040.520.541.874.265.570.528.6137.24
Waurika0.102.573.744.3711.4815.602.5721.0636.89
Weatherford0.120.540.611.763.844.950.547.9433.79
Webbers Falls0.553.433.875.7116.1218.533.4323.1742.52
Westville1.241.591.734.5012.1014.611.5919.3446.36
Wilburton1.254.164.655.6713.1818.314.1622.9747.56
Wister0.892.763.224.3011.4917.612.7623.5755.71
Woodward0.012.062.133.625.346.532.138.6434.36
Wynona0.000.510.884.809.7912.490.5117.8032.82
Yukon0.001.101.394.507.9610.691.1015.3634.37

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.