Rainfall totals

Back to Local Data Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 6:00 pm CST November 27, 2022
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayNovember20222021
Acme1.141.141.712.076.646.982.0330.4129.01
Ada1.821.822.352.875.896.832.7328.4940.23
Altus1.191.191.562.225.475.902.2220.5621.61
Alva0.510.510.711.501.661.861.5017.5118.94
Antlers2.652.653.246.0810.8011.025.5036.9346.87
Apache1.181.181.641.867.137.611.8627.3227.44
Ardmore1.981.982.833.277.708.483.2527.5330.03
Arnett0.540.540.701.161.481.991.1616.6918.34
Beaver0.440.440.490.801.061.200.8013.3818.63
Bessie0.910.911.481.984.225.281.9822.23*
Bixby1.341.341.562.895.426.852.8435.3145.94
Blackwell0.590.590.931.533.153.441.5321.8329.10
Boise City0.030.030.050.081.081.340.0810.7513.51
Breckinridge0.810.811.161.844.394.721.8421.3826.56
Bristow1.361.361.612.124.625.372.1035.9840.36
Broken Bow3.033.033.537.8612.6712.866.5944.1360.06
Buffalo0.180.180.191.681.812.141.6814.0617.34
Burbank0.670.670.751.402.803.581.3926.9938.20
Burneyville1.471.472.433.078.098.742.9229.4532.62
Butler0.820.821.371.713.404.501.7126.9625.54
Byars1.381.381.832.015.405.801.9528.3434.73
Camargo0.570.570.941.572.503.121.5716.5122.40
Lake Carl Blackwell0.850.850.971.913.954.131.9127.1329.45
Centrahoma2.002.002.545.169.169.554.7431.8340.37
Chandler1.041.041.252.084.225.252.0831.1737.18
Cherokee0.770.771.022.322.593.572.3218.1020.73
Cheyenne0.750.751.281.383.894.481.3818.6625.10
Chickasha1.191.191.622.055.927.352.0229.4535.55
Clayton********39.42
Cloudy3.683.684.178.6113.8914.117.4947.2158.16
Cookson2.122.122.486.6912.9913.206.0152.1347.78
Copan0.620.620.713.225.135.903.2228.4940.28
Durant2.792.793.667.2511.8412.327.0136.0740.22
Elk City1.061.061.552.115.535.902.1119.4726.47
El Reno0.990.991.252.045.295.782.0423.3425.20
Erick0.920.921.541.874.364.591.8717.2126.43
Eufaula2.262.262.655.288.078.154.8438.4443.30
Eva0.010.010.080.120.650.680.12*16.36
Fairview0.790.791.133.454.174.833.4521.2522.06
Fittstown2.092.092.743.877.569.963.6832.5635.87
Foraker0.680.680.773.334.644.913.2326.1245.01
Freedom0.650.650.771.241.412.141.2415.3822.20
Fort Cobb1.101.101.662.376.728.792.3626.6027.96
Goodwell0.000.000.060.140.400.570.146.4714.37
Grandfield1.121.121.552.245.835.862.2421.0427.90
Guthrie0.790.790.952.094.594.872.0924.8429.70
Haskell2.332.332.544.146.096.834.0639.3843.77
Hectorville1.131.131.382.704.326.152.6738.2839.08
Hinton1.071.071.672.506.557.252.4928.6227.53
Hobart1.241.241.752.637.378.372.6120.8020.52
Holdenville2.072.072.483.647.107.583.4231.0841.27
Hollis1.031.031.341.384.014.131.3814.8424.12
Hooker0.110.110.210.260.550.740.2610.7018.49
Hugo2.552.553.067.0313.2513.396.5241.1449.32
Idabel3.283.293.787.2813.0614.676.1144.7448.02
Inola1.261.261.403.505.917.303.3033.0639.84
Jay1.851.882.033.317.108.273.1340.3747.32
Kenton0.120.120.170.170.521.280.1711.8412.90
Ketchum Ranch1.151.151.992.347.168.282.1925.8530.44
Kingfisher0.930.931.231.853.924.501.8519.3833.85
Lahoma0.830.831.082.303.674.022.3018.7326.85
Lane2.312.312.966.5510.7611.036.1736.2137.96
Madill1.881.882.754.558.889.264.4130.7630.18
Mangum1.181.181.621.704.336.701.7020.2223.03
Marena0.920.921.031.89**1.89*30.21
May Ranch0.380.380.400.991.201.670.9916.4522.13
McAlester2.012.012.494.018.559.533.5435.2845.41
Medford0.560.560.762.063.544.782.0623.1426.23
Medicine Park1.161.161.561.898.218.341.8728.8427.89
Miami1.871.871.993.936.757.643.8531.8947.66
Minco1.031.031.302.026.667.972.0225.5237.48
Marshall0.840.840.981.673.754.051.6723.5131.81
Mt Herman2.342.342.815.8710.7211.114.9046.5861.13
Newkirk0.640.640.961.763.243.921.7621.7628.51
Newport1.891.892.763.358.028.683.3027.2729.27
Nowata0.690.690.762.734.626.622.7228.1642.26
Norman1.121.121.321.904.335.971.9028.1233.42
Oilton0.960.961.022.544.486.462.5435.6137.72
Oklahoma City East0.900.901.131.814.946.441.8031.7036.03
Okemah1.661.661.983.095.105.502.7935.3936.46
Okmulgee2.432.432.683.885.786.053.8039.0341.11
Pauls Valley1.191.191.812.205.626.592.1025.36*
Pawnee0.700.700.752.203.374.052.2026.7832.05
Perkins0.850.850.921.944.004.151.9428.8737.53
Porter1.981.982.194.266.948.254.1539.26*
Pryor1.501.521.603.536.287.893.4636.9740.32
Putnam0.800.801.321.902.963.491.9018.7225.24
Red Rock0.740.740.911.993.743.971.9924.4732.87
Ringling1.311.312.172.267.248.072.2325.8031.69
Sallisaw2.272.272.694.739.5010.254.1153.7652.19
Seiling0.470.470.801.332.032.881.3316.9719.22
Seminole1.321.321.602.406.667.452.2432.5933.06
Shawnee1.361.361.632.375.216.362.3028.1335.13
Skiatook0.760.790.862.795.076.442.7032.9541.74
Slapout0.340.340.361.271.561.721.2715.2519.91
Spencer1.051.051.282.314.786.632.3131.5739.23
Stigler1.501.501.904.318.949.154.0138.7045.68
Stillwater0.800.800.891.563.413.631.5527.6627.95
Stuart2.502.502.917.3711.6212.467.1434.4136.67
Sulphur1.721.722.462.936.857.192.9025.1137.99
Tahlequah2.332.342.604.628.099.174.3444.6242.94
Talala0.610.610.683.044.585.633.0027.5038.84
Talihina2.172.172.575.399.2111.554.6038.2240.29
Tipton1.481.481.792.095.275.482.0921.7629.99
Tishomingo2.122.122.803.717.507.573.5727.4034.88
Tulsa0.830.830.952.504.396.642.3832.5438.79
Valliant3.423.423.926.2012.1312.565.1339.8749.47
Vinita0.780.780.862.705.266.112.6328.4044.22
Walters1.251.251.832.117.397.812.0825.4528.05
Washington1.111.111.501.995.387.491.8833.8929.29
Watonga0.980.981.442.114.735.222.1120.6027.54
Waurika1.271.272.152.407.067.142.3229.2533.35
Weatherford0.980.981.592.114.205.302.1024.5124.23
Webbers Falls2.092.092.415.049.8610.504.8152.42*
Westville2.402.402.646.7211.8513.446.4151.9646.57
Wilburton2.062.062.524.649.6210.424.2137.9042.09
Wister1.541.541.814.357.789.183.4740.5144.98
Woodward0.530.530.711.201.411.991.2018.9921.87
Wynona0.680.680.763.415.235.633.4030.0043.11
Yukon0.880.881.081.63**1.62*28.94

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.